Call Innocentlaw.com, Reliable Immigration Lawyer, for a free phone consultation

PHONE: (678) 675 0395

FAX: (877) 823 8052

EMAIL: info@innocentlaw.com

On parle le francais

Because: We bring America closer to the world

 

 

Innocentlaw.com, LLC

REPRESENTATION WITH ZEAL AND INTERGRITY


Immigration* Citizenship* Employment* Appeals*
Deportation* Family Based Visa* Asylum*DACA* Tarjeta Verde* Solicitud de Ciudadania* A Extencion Provisional Asylo*I-601A* Accion diferida para jovenes indocumentados* El numero de suguro social y el EAD*

A Good Immigration Lawyer Makes a Great Difference

 

Employment Table I 

Types of Visas Who Is Eligible For the Visa Type Additional Eligibility Information
E-Visa Category E-1 Treaty Traders.

E-2 Visa.

E-3 Visa.

E-1 Treaty Traders == This nonimmigrant classification allows a national of a country with which the United States maintains a treaty of commerce and navigation to be admitted to the US solely to engage in International trade on his or her own behalf.

E-2 Visa CNMI == This Investor visa classification allows foreign, long-term investors to remain lawfully present in the CNMI through December 2014 while they resolve their immigration status.

E-3 Visa == This Nonimmigrant classification allows a national of a country with which the United States maintains a treaty of commerce and navigation to be admitted to the United States when investing a substantial amount of capital in a U.S. business.

H-Visa Category H-3 Non-Immigrant Trainee. H-3 Non-Immigrant Trainee == This Nonimmigrant visa category allows foreign nationals coming temporarily to the United States as either a:
  • Trainee to receive training in any field of endeavor, other than graduate medical education or training not available in the foreign national’s home country.
  • Special Education Exchange Visitor to participate in a special education exchange visitor training program that provides for practical training and experience in the education of children with physical, mental, or emotional disabilities.

I Representative of Foreign Media ==  If you are a Representatives of Foreign Media, nonimmigrant visa, you may qualify

I-Visa Category I Representative of Foreign Media. I Representative of Foreign Media ==  If you are a Representatives of Foreign Media, nonimmigrant visa, you may qualify
O-Visa Category O-1 For Extraordinary Ability and Achievement == This Nonimmigrant visa is for the individual who possesses extraordinary ability in the sciences, arts, education, business, or athletics, or one with demonstrated record of extraordinary achievement in the motion picture or television industry.
P-Visa Category P-1A; P-1B; Internationally recognized Athlete or Recognized Entertainment Group.

P-2; P-3 Performers/Artists/Performing Group.

P-1A; P-1B; Internationally recognized Athlete or Recognized Entertainment Group == The P classification applies to you if you are coming to the U.S. temporarily to perform at a specific athletic competition as an athlete, and also for entertainment.

P-2; P-3 Performers/Artists/Performing Group == This classification applies if you are coming temporarily to perform as an artist or entertainer, individually or as part of a group, who will perform under a reciprocal exchange program. Or to teach and coach.

Q-Visa Category Q- Cultural Exchange. Q- Cultural Exchange == There is a J (for educational and cultural exchange programs by the DOS Bureau of Consular Affairs) and Q (for international cultural exchange programs designated by USCIS) Non Immigrant Visa under this category.